History

2003

Overview

Thursday October 16th at 6pm till Sunday October 19th at Midnight

78 hours of electronic music blasting over Philadelphia and a benefit for the Village of Arts and Humanity.

Featuring your favorite local DJ's spinning house, trance, techno, drum and bass, trip hop, ambient, breaks, industrial, EBM, noise, and all other types of electronic music.

Thursday Oct. 16, 2003

Start End DJ Name
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Y2A
07:00 PM 08:00 PM DJ Kel
08:00 PM 09:00 PM dev79
09:00 PM 10:00 PM Circuit Breaker
10:00 PM 11:00 PM Keith Blackstone
11:00 PM 12:00 AM Laydee DJ

Friday Oct. 17, 2003

Start End DJ Name
12:00 AM 01:00 AM Double Ayes
01:00 AM 02:00 AM ( TBA )
02:00 AM 03:00 AM Mr. Glitch
03:00 AM 04:00 AM Chris Patrick
04:00 AM 05:00 AM DJ Helix
05:00 AM 06:00 AM DJ Rust
06:00 AM 07:00 AM Francisco Collazo
07:00 AM 08:00 AM DJ Aaron
08:00 AM 09:00 AM JG
09:00 AM 10:00 AM DJ 2wist
10:00 AM 11:00 AM DJ Grayfox
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Know:One
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Kevin Rucker
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Zara
02:00 PM 03:00 PM John Phillips
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Alex Adrock
04:00 PM 05:00 PM DJ Roo
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Matt Kling
06:00 PM 07:00 PM DJ Smalls
07:00 PM 08:00 PM Rodrigo & Deep C
08:00 PM 09:00 PM DJ Kadet
09:00 PM 10:00 PM Operator
10:00 PM 11:00 PM The Emperor Norton I (Live)
11:00 PM 12:00 AM Joey Brkdwn

Saturday Oct. 18, 2003

Start End DJ Name
12:00 AM 01:00 AM Jenn Louie
01:00 AM 02:00 AM Tom ++
02:00 AM 03:00 AM Jolah
03:00 AM 04:00 AM zero-G
04:00 AM 05:00 AM Murcury Vapor
05:00 AM 06:00 AM Imri
06:00 AM 07:00 AM Kilobyte
07:00 AM 08:00 AM Olivetti
08:00 AM 09:00 AM Mis-ty
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Ekstasis
10:00 AM 11:00 AM DJ Allen
11:00 AM 12:00 PM MG
12:00 PM 01:00 PM DJ Cenobyte
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Matt Crozier
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Joe Kopasek
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Linda Leigh/L3
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Cozmic Cat
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Fullcircle
06:00 PM 07:00 PM DJ Somatik
07:00 PM 08:00 PM DJ Soultree
08:00 PM 09:00 PM K-Silent
09:00 PM 10:00 PM G Drive
10:00 PM 11:00 PM Mikronesia
11:00 PM 12:00 AM Corey Gault

Sunday Oct. 19, 2003

Start End DJ Name
12:00 AM 01:00 AM Julie Carney
01:00 AM 02:00 AM o-Dub
02:00 AM 03:00 AM Beluv (live PA)
03:00 AM 04:00 AM Matt Wich
04:00 AM 05:00 AM Jose Ortiz
05:00 AM 06:00 AM Jae Signal
06:00 AM 07:00 AM DJ ZeroAlpha
07:00 AM 08:00 AM DJ Coda
08:00 AM 09:00 AM Jeremy Brown
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Al Knight
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Willyum
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Zachariah
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Carl Michaels & Jason Leroy
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Kevin V
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Jeff Heart
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Roland Riso
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Freedom
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Ben Camp
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Lil' Dave
07:00 PM 08:00 PM Chuck van Zyl
08:00 PM 09:00 PM Art Cuebik
09:00 PM 10:00 PM 99
10:00 PM 11:00 PM Nigel Richards
11:00 PM 12:00 AM TBA