History

2002

Overview

Thursday October 17th at 6pm till Sunday October 20th at Midnight

78 hours of electronic music blasting over Philadelphia and a benefit for Philabundance.

Featuring your favorite local DJ's spinning house, trance, techno, drum and bass, trip hop, ambient, breaks, industrial, EBM, noise, and all other types of electronic music.

Thursday Oct. 17, 2002

Start End DJ Name
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Bob Brown
07:00 PM 08:00 PM DJ Trevitt
08:00 PM 09:00 PM Slushy
09:00 PM 10:00 PM Argo & DJ Jolah
10:00 PM 11:00 PM DJ Soultree
11:00 PM 12:00 AM Circuit Breaker

Friday Oct. 18, 2002

Start End DJ Name
12:00 AM 01:00 AM Art Cuebik
01:00 AM 02:00 AM Roadie
02:00 AM 03:00 AM Karl K
03:00 AM 04:00 AM Jaeson Kennedy & Kaos
04:00 AM 05:00 AM Edukation
05:00 AM 06:00 AM Kevin Kong
06:00 AM 07:00 AM DJ Zara
07:00 AM 08:00 AM Steph99
08:00 AM 09:00 AM julian s. process
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Big Daddy Blake
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Jenn Louie
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Alex Adrock
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Orbit
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Cozmic Cat
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Jugo
03:00 PM 04:00 PM DJ K-Swizzle
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Hito
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Chris Udoh
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Rodrigo
07:00 PM 08:00 PM Seth Soffer
08:00 PM 09:00 PM Steve Trash
09:00 PM 10:00 PM JG
10:00 PM 11:00 PM Starchild & Armen & Vega
11:00 PM 12:00 AM w/ MCs Mis-ty & J-Messinian

Saturday Oct. 19, 2002

Start End DJ Name
12:00 AM 01:00 AM Keith Blackstone
01:00 AM 02:00 AM Iron Nez
02:00 AM 03:00 AM DJ Brandywine
03:00 AM 04:00 AM Eric Z
04:00 AM 05:00 AM Y2A
05:00 AM 06:00 AM DJ Coda
06:00 AM 07:00 AM Checkpoint
07:00 AM 08:00 AM DJ Kevinedge
08:00 AM 09:00 AM Anton Chasm... live PA
09:00 AM 10:00 AM Prajna & Reflect
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Frank Scott
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Monica Sharp
12:00 PM 01:00 PM DJ Kel
01:00 PM 02:00 PM DJ Rust
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Somatik
03:00 PM 04:00 PM DStar
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Myster Mason
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Trust
06:00 PM 07:00 PM DJ Roo
07:00 PM 08:00 PM Roland Riso
08:00 PM 09:00 PM Jeff Heart
09:00 PM 10:00 PM Freedom
10:00 PM 11:00 PM MR_ROPER
11:00 PM 12:00 AM Botany 500

Sunday Oct. 20, 2002

Start End DJ Name
12:00 AM 01:00 AM Mass
01:00 AM 02:00 AM Tommy
02:00 AM 03:00 AM Johnathan Williams
03:00 AM 04:00 AM Xonel Smart
04:00 AM 05:00 AM Erica Stone
05:00 AM 06:00 AM Kevin Rucker
06:00 AM 07:00 AM Nellie B
07:00 AM 08:00 AM Niku
08:00 AM 09:00 AM Mall & Collette Carter... live PA
09:00 AM 10:00 AM John Schenk & Ben Morgan
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Structure... live PA
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Sean Gleason
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Carl Michaels
01:00 PM 02:00 PM Willyum/3L
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Kevin V
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Mama w/ the Drama
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Olivetti
05:00 PM 06:00 PM Imri Jonas
06:00 PM 07:00 PM Clayton the Chemist
07:00 PM 08:00 PM Lil' Dave
08:00 PM 09:00 PM Under
09:00 PM 10:00 PM Sean O'Neal
10:00 PM 11:00 PM Jay Haze & Bjoern
11:00 PM 12:00 AM Nigel Richards